59 Camino Del Oro
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
$ 699,000
Baths
1,110 Sq. Ft.
$630 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Yueming Zhang (DRE# 02159144) at Realty One Group West and Xuejiao Li (DRE# 02236249) at Realty One Group West (949-426-9988).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to 59 Camino Del Oro, a beautifully maintained two-story condo located in the highly desirable Cabo Vista community of Rancho Santa Margarita. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and approximately 1,187 sqft of comfortable living space, this light-filled home features an open-concept floor plan, a cozy fireplace in the living room, and a spacious private balcony that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded over the years, including dual-pane windows for improved energy efficiency and quieter indoor living. The water heater and central AC condenser have both been replaced within the past five years, and the exterior paint has also been refreshed within the last five years, providing added comfort and peace of mind for the next owner. The functional two-story layout offers enhanced privacy and separation of space, while the attached garage adds everyday convenience. Residents enjoy access to community pool and spa amenities, along with close proximity to parks, hiking trails, shopping, dining, Trader Joe’s, Costco, Target, Starbucks, Cinepolis theater, and many other daily conveniences. Located within highly rated schools including Melinda Heights Elementary (8/10) and Trabuco Hills High School (10/10), this home is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, young families, or anyone looking to enjoy the South Orange County lifestyle with outstanding value.